Panthers Report 12/15

A full report returns next week. (I was out of town and had limited internet access this past week) Here are some tables to hold you over:

LAST WEEK:

TEAMMON 12/19TUE 12/20WED 12/21THU 12/22FRI 12/23SAT 12/24SUN 12/25
FLORIDA
PANTHERSOFF DAYvs. PHX L 2-1TRAVEL DAY@ OTT L 4-3 OT@ BOS L 8-0CHRISTMASBREAK
NHL
(18-11-7 42 pts) 1st SE 3rd East
SAN ANTONIO
RAMPAGEOFF DAYOFF DAYOFF DAYOFF DAYOFF DAYCHRISTMASBREAK
AHL
(14-14-0-0 28 pts) 4th WEST DIV T-10th Western Conf.
RIO GRANDE VALLEY
KILLER BEESOFF DAYOFF DAYvs. ALL W 4-3vs. ALL L 7-3OFF DAYCHRISTMASBREAK
CHL
(11-12-4 26 pts) 5th Berry Conf
CINCINNATI
CYCLONESOFF DAYOFF DAYvs. KAL W 5-1vs. CHI W 4-3OFF DAYCHRISTMASBREAK
ECHL
(11-9-0-3 25 pts) 3rd North 10th EAST

THIS WEEK:

TEAM
MON 12/26
TUE 12/27
WED 12/28
THU 12/29
FRI 12/30
SAT 12/31
SUN 1/1
FLORIDA
PANTHERSOFF DAYvs. TOR 7:30 pmOFF DAYOFF DAYvs. NYR 7:30 pmvs. MTL 7:00 pmCHRISTMAS
NHL
SAN ANTONIO
RAMPAGE@ HOU 8:05 pm@ TEX 8:30 pmOFF DAYOFF DAYvs. HOU 8:00 PM@ OKC 8:00 pmOFF DAY
AHL
RIO GRANDE VALLEY
KILLER BEESOFF DAYOFF DAYOFF DAYTRAVEL DAY@ARZ 9:05 pm@ ARZ 9:05 PMOFF DAY
CHL
CINCINNATI
CYCLONESOFF DAYvs. KAL 7:30 pmOFF DAYTRAVEL DAY@ TOL 7:00 pmCHRISTMASBREAK
ECHL

COLLEGE/JUNIORS/EUROPE:

SKATERS
 
 
 
 
 
 
SEASON
 
 
 
 
PLAYERPOSTEAMLEAGUELEVELGMGAPPIM+/-NOTES
Joe BasarabaFMN-DuluthWCHANCAA (SO)1734716
Rasmus BengtssonDRogle BKSWEEUROPENO INFO
Josh BirkholzFEverettWHAJR3114152927-6
Nick BjugstadFMinnesotaWCHANCAA (SO)2016112714REP. Team USA in WJC
Connor BrickleyFVermontH-EASTNCAA (SO)15821012REP. Team USA in WJC
RJ BoydDIndianaUSHLJR1503347-4
Joonas DonskoiFKarpatSM-ligaEUROPE2837104+2
Corey DurocherFSault Ste. MarieOHLJR3612102210-10
Ben GallacherDOhio StateCCHANCAA (FR)1516722
Rocco GrimaldiFNorth DakotaWCHANCAA (FR)41122INJ 2-4 WKS
Quinton HowdenFMoose JawWHLJR201415298+4REP. Team CAN in WJC
Jonathan HuberdeauFSt. JohnQMJHLJR1310182816+20REP. Team CAN in WJC
Zach HymanFMichiganCCHANCAA (FR)202576
Corban KnightFNorth DakotaWCHANCAA (JR)176152116
Jaroslav KosovFMagnitogorskKHLEUROPE1733665
John LeeDDenverWCHANCAA (SR)1823512
Martin LojekDTrinec OcelariCzechEUROPE3222426-4
John McFarlandFSaginawOHLJR3219193818-11
Wade MeganFBoston UH-EASTNCAA (JR)1671825
David PacanFNiagaraOHLJR3418193722+16
Iiro PakarinenFKalpa KuopioSM-ligaEUROPE2661715+3
Alex PetrovicDRed DeerWHLJR313232651+3
Jonathan RacineDShawiniganQMJHLJR3624663+5
Kyle RauFMinnesotaWCHANCAA (FR)2012102210REP. Team USA in WJC
Logan ShawFCape BretonQMJHLJR3413112427-17
Sergei ShirokovFCSKA MoscowKHLRUSSIA3212213320+10
Drew ShoreFDenverWCHANCAA (JR)18915248
Denis StasyukFCSKA MoscowKHLEuropeNO INFO
Vincent TrocheckFSaginawOHLJR3216254137+8
Ed WittchowDWaterlooUSHLJR2317837+10
Denis YachmenevFTyumenRSU2EUROPENO INFO
GOALIESSEASON
GPW-L-OTGAASV %MINGA
Sam BrittainGDenverWCHANCAA (SO)00-0-0N/AN/A00Knee Injury
Sergei GayduchenkoGCSKA MoscowKHLEUROPE102-3-42.370.92045518

facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Comments are closed.