2013 NHL Entry Draft: Rounds 3-7

Here are the results of Rounds Three through Seven of the 2013 NHL Draft:

Third Round

62. Yan Pavel LaPlante (C) (PHX)

63. Spencer Martin (G) (COL)

64. Jonathan-Ismael Diaby (D) (NSH)

65. Adam Tambellini (C) (NYR)

66. Brett Pesce (D) (CAR)

67. Keegan Kanzig (D) (CGY)

68. Niklas Hansson (D) (DAL)

69. Nicholas Baptiste (RW) (BUF)

70. Eamon McAdam (G) (NYI)

71. Connor Crisp (LW) (MTL)

72.Tyrell Goulbourne (LW) (PHI)

73. Ryan Kujawinski (C) (NJD)

74. John Hayden (C) (CHI)

75. Pavel Buchnevich (LW) (NYR)

76. Taylor Cammarata (C) (NYI)

77. Jake Guentzel (C) (PIT)

78. Marcus Hogberg (G) (OTT)

79. Mattias Janmark-Nylen (C) (DET)

80. Anthony DuClair (LW) (NYR)

81. Kurtis Gabriel (RW) (MIN)

82. Carter Verhaeghe (C) (TOR)

83. Bogdan Yakimov (C) (EDM)

84. James Lodge (C) (WPG)

85. Cole Cassels (C) (VAN)

86. Sven Andrighetto (RW) (MTL)

87. Keaton Thompson (D) (ANA)

88. Anton Slepyshev (LW) (EDM)

89. Oliver Bjorkstrand (RW) (CBJ)

90. Peter Cehlarik (LW) (BOS)

91. JC Lipon (RW) (WPG)

Fourth Round

92. Evan Cowley (G) (FLA)

93. Mason Geertsen (D) (COL)

94. Jackson Houck (RW) (EDM)

95. Felix Girard (C) (NAS)

96. Kyle Platzer (C) (EDM)

97. Michael Downing (D) (FLA)

98. Matt Buckles (C) (FLA)

99. Juuse Saros (G) (NAS)

100. Miles Wood (LW) (NJD)

101. Nicholas Paul (LW) (DAL)

102. Tobias Lindberg (RW) (OTT)

103. Justin Auger (RW) (LAK)

104. Andrew Copp (C) (WPG)

105. Nick Moutrey (C) (CBJ)

106. Stephon Williams (G) (NYI)

107. Dylan Labbe (D) (MIN)

108. Ben Harpur (D) (OTT)

109. David Pope (LW) (DET)

110. Ryan Graves (D) (NYR)

111. Robin Norell (D) (CHI)

112. Zachary Pochiro (LW) (STL)

113. Aidan Muir (LW) (EDM)

114. Jan Kostalek (D) (WPG)

115. Jordan Suban (D) (VAN)

116. Martin Reway (LW) (MTL)

117. Fredrik Bergvik (G) (SJS)

118. Hudson Fasching (RW) (LAK)

119. Ryan Segalla (D) (PIT)

120. Ryan Fitzgerald (C) (BOS)

121. Tyler Motte (C) (CHI)

Fifth Round

122. Christopher Clapperton (LW) (FLA)

123. Will Butcher (D) (COL)

124. Kristers Gudlevskis (G) (TBL)

125. Saku Maenalanen (RW) (NAS)

126. Brent Pedersen (LW) (CAR)

127. Tucker Poolman (D) (WPG)

128. Evan Campbell (LW) (EDM)

129. Calvin Petersen (G) (BUF)

130. Gustav Possler (RW) (BUF)

131. Cole Ully (LW) (DAL)

132. Terrance Amorosa (D) (PHI)

133. Connor Clifton (D) (PHX)

134. Luke Johnson (C) (CHI)

135. Eric Roy (D) (CGY)

136. Viktor Crus Rydberg (C) (NYI)

137. Carson Soucy (D) (MIN)

138. Vincent Dunn (C) (OTT)

139. Mitchell Wheaton (D) (DET)

140. Teemu Kivihalme (D) (NAS)

141. Michael Brodzinski (D) (SJS)

142. Fabrice Herzog (RW) (TOR)

143. Anthony Florentino (D) (BUF)

144. Blake Heinrich (D) (WSH)

145. Anton Cederholm (D) (VAN)

146. Patrik Bartosak (G) (LAK)

147. William (Grant) Besse (RW) (ANA)

148. Jonny Brodzinski (C) (LAK)

149. Matej Paulovic (LW) (DAL)

150. Wiley Sherman (D) (BOS)

151. Gage Ausmus (D) (SJS)

Sixth Round

152. Joshua Brown (D) (FLA)

153. Ben Storm (D) (COL)

154. Henri Ikonen (LW) (TBL)

155. Emil Pettersson (C) (NAS)

156. Tyler Ganly (D) (CAR)

157. Tim Harrison (RW) (CGY)

158. Ben Betker (D) (EDM)

159. Sean Malone (C) (BUF)

160. Myles Bell (LW) (NJD)

161. Chris LeBlanc (RW) (OTT)

162. Merrick Madsen (G) (PHI)

163. Brendan Burke (G) (PHX)

164. Dane Birks (D) (PIT)

165. Markus Soberg (RW) (CBJ)

166. Alan Quine (C) (NYI)

167. Avery Peterson (C) (MIN)

168. Quentin Shore (C) (OTT)

169. Marc McNulty (D) (DET)

170. Mackenzie Skapski (G) (NYR)

171. Tommy Veilleux (LW) (NAS)

172. Antoine Bibeau (G) (TOR)

173. Santeri Saari (D) (STL)

174. Brian Pinho (C) (WAS)

175. Mike Williamson (D) (VAN)

176. Jeremy Gregoire (C) (MTL)

177. Miro Aaltonen (C) (ANA)

178. Zachary Leslie (D) (LAK)

179. Blaine Byron (C) (PIT)

180. Anton Blidh (LW) (BOS)

181. Anthony Louis (C) (CHI)

Seventh Round

182. Aleksi Makela (D) (DAL)

183. Wilhelm Westlund (D) (COL)

184. Saku Salminen (C)(TBL)

185. Wade Murphy (RW) (NAS)

186. Joel Vermin (RW) (TBL)

187. Rushan Rafikov (D) (CGY)

188. Gregory Chase (C/RW) (EDM)

189. Eric Locke (C) (BUF)

190. Brenden Kichton (D) (WPG)

191. Dominik Kubalik (LW) (LAK)

192. David Drake (D) (PHI)

193. Jedd Soleway (C) (PHX)

194. Marcus Karlstrom (D) (WPG)

195. Peter Quenneville (C/RW) (CBJ)

196. Kyle Burroughs (D) (NYI)

197. Nolan De Jong (D) (MIN)

198. John Gilmour (D) (CGY)

199. Hampus Melen (RW) (DET)

200. Alexandre Belanger (G) (MIN)

201. Jacob Jackson (C) (SJS)

202. Andreas Johnson (LW) (TOR)

203. Janne Juvonen (G) (NAS)

204. Tyler Lewington (D) (WAS)

205. Miles Liberati (D) (VAN)

206. Mackenzie Weegar (D) (FLA)

207. Emil Galimov (LW) (SJS)

208. Anthony Brodeur (G) (NJD)

209. Troy Josephs (C) (PIT)

210. Mitchell Dempsey (LW) (BOS)

211. Robin Press (D) (CHI)

facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Tags:

Comments are closed.